Swimming & Diving

CONTACT INFORMATION

HEAD COACH
Tony Phillips
HartleySwimming@gmail.com

ASSISTANT COACHING STAFF
Assistant Swim Coach
Hope Kahrig
hpkhrg1@gmail.com

Assistant Swim Coach
Courtney Collet
courtlynncollett@gmail.com

Strength Coach
Tony Phillips
HartleySwimming@gmail.com

Diving Coach
Jill Auer
jillauer@gmail.com

TEAM PICTURE

2148610002-0097

AWARDS & HONORS

Girls Top-10 Hall of Fame
Boys Top-10 Hall of Fame

2017 Season Bests

Bishop Hartley Swimming & Diving Team Records

GIRLS

Event:

Name(s)

Time

Year

200 Medley Relay

Jessica Carpenter, Andrea Cottrell, Brianna Archambeau, Taylor Shotwell

1:46.57

2011

200 Freestyle

Tiffany Aeling

1:55.94

2010

200 Individual Medley

Andrea Cottrell

2:04.57

2012

50 Freestyle

Andrea Cottrell

24.15

2012

100 Butterfly

Jessica Carpenter

56.83

2012

100 Freestyle

Jessica Carpenter

53.24

2012

500 Freestyle

Tiffany Aeling

5:12.83

2010

200 Free Relay

Taylor Shotwell, Hope Kahrig, Andrea Cottrell, Jessi Carpenter

1:39.79

2011

100 Backstroke

Taylor Shotwell

58.77

2011

100 Breaststroke

Andrea Cottrell

1:03.02

2011

400 Free Relay

Jessica Carpenter, Andrea Cottrell, Hope Kahrig, Tiffany Aeling

3:36.69

2011

 6 – dive score:  Becky Hunold 244.65 (2013)                11 – dive score:  Michelle Schmidt  398.95  (1990)

BOYS

Event:

Name(s)

Time

Year

200 Medley Relay

Jonathon Kluckzynski, Michael Bungard,

Mitchell Coverdale, Patrick Lawrence

1:42.95

2015

200 Freestyle

Patrick Lawrence

1:46.25

2015

200 Individual  Medley

Patrick Kelly

1:53.59

2011

50 Freestyle

Ronnie Bolden

20.93

2013

100 Butterfly

Ronnie Bolden

50.13

2013

100 Freestyle

Ronnie Bolden

47.70

2010

500 Freestyle

Patrick Kelly

4:51.88

2009

200 Free Relay

Tom Kelly, Daniel Shonk, Patrick Kelly, Ronnie Bolden

1:30.35

2010

100 Backstroke

Patrick Kelly

52.30

2011

100 Breaststroke

Michael Bungard

1:03.09

2015

400 Free Relay

Tom Kelly, Daniel Shonk, Patrick Kelly, Ronnie Bolden

3:18.49

2010

6 – dive score: Brian Hearns  260.25  (2013)               11 – dive score:  Michael Arnold  410.35  (2009)

ALL – CENTRAL CATHOLIC LEAGUE HONORS:

’99 – ’00 Jeni Ritter
’00 – ’01 Laura Collins, Erin Greger, Jessica Hanzlik, Jeni Ritter
’01 – ’02 Laura Collins, Jessica Hanzlik, Danie Merkle, Stefanie Smuke
’02 – ’03 Jessica Hanzlik, Stefanie Smuke
’03 – ’04 Jessica Hanzlik, Danie Merkle
’04 – ’05 Staci Lobaugh
’05 – ’06 Erin Ranney, Maggie Sawicki, Sierra Swanson
’06 – ’07 Tiffany Aeling, Taisha Ferguson, Allie Holehouse, Sierra Swanson, Erin Ranney
’07 – ’08 Michael Arnold, Tiffany Aeling, Taisha Ferguson, Jenny Geers, Allie Holehouse, Erin Ranney, Libby Rochford ,  Taylor Shotwell, Sierra Swanson
’08 – ’09 Michael Arnold, Patrick Kelly, Tiffany Aeling, Jessica Carpenter, Taisha Ferguson, Allie Holehouse, Erin Ranney, Libby Rochford, Taylor Shotwell
’09 – ’10 Michael Arnold, Ronnie Bolden, Patrick Kelly, Hope Kahrig, Tiffany Aeling, Brianna Archambeau,Andrea Cottrell, Jessica Carpenter, Allie Holehouse, Taylor Shotwell
’10 – ’11 Michael Arnold, Ronnie Bolden, Patrick Kelly, Hope Kahrig, Amber Krieger, Brianna Archambeau,  Andrea Cottrell, Jessi Carpenter, Taylor Shotwell
’11 – ’12 Ronnie Bolden, Michael Bungard, Patrick Kelly, Patrick Lawrence, Lauren Bailey, Jessi Carpenter, Andrea Cottrell, Becky Hunold, Amber Krieger
’12-’13
Brian Hearns, Ronnie Bolden, Patrick Lawrence, Michael Bungard, Andrea Cottrell, Hope Kharig, Hayley Elizondo, Alexa Williams
’13-’14 Patrick Lawrence, Brian Hearns, Erin Carmon, Michael Bungard, Bruce Kotlinski, Jonathan Kluczynski, Hayley Elizondo
’14-’15
Patrick Lawrence, Hayley Elizondo, Stephany Aeling, Carly Archambeau, Maggie Phillips,
’15-’16
 Carly Archambeau, Stephany Aeling, Kayla Williams, Maggie Phillips, Hayley Elizondo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013-14 Highlights

DIRECTIONS TO FACILITIES

Directions to Facilities

DUBLIN RECREATION CENTER
5600 Post Rd.  Dublin, OH

OSU MCKORKLE AQUATIC PAVILION

ST. CHARLES NATATORIUM

COLUMBUS AQUATIC CENTER
(HUNTER) 1160 Hunter Ave.

COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS   
56 S. Columbia Ave., Bexley

COLUMBUS ACADEMY
4300 Cherry Bottom Road, Gahanna

UPPER ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
1650 Ridgeview Road

CT BRANIN NATATORIUM
(State Championships)
Canton McKinley HS
2323 17th St NW, Canton, OH 44708

WOODLAND AVE. YMCA
(ELDON WARD BRANCH)  130 Woodland Ave.

NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL
7600 Fodor Rd. 43054

JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER (JCC)
1125 College Ave.

WORTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL   
300 W. Dublin-Granville Road

JERRY L. GARVER (PICKERINGTON) YMCA 
6767 Refugee Rd.

OHIO UNIVERSITY ATHENS